KBOS v3.1 Help

Post Reply
Etienne22
Posts: 151

KBOS v3.1 Help

Post by Etienne22 » Thu Jul 08, 2010 10:10 am

Hey. i install the update to KBOS v3.1. When i install all is ok but the airport dont have jetways. But i have AES 2.05 and when i active KBOS V3 to AES it have jetways, why without AES it doesnt have jetways with the update V3.1
USAIRBRO
Posts: 10

KBOS 3.1

Post by USAIRBRO » Thu Jul 08, 2010 3:51 pm

Brother George, I just downloaded version 3.1 from simmarket with AES 2.07and have no jetways please help.
george[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 3426

Post by george[flytampa] » Thu Jul 08, 2010 4:39 pm

You'll have to ask aerosoft, I don't even have a copy of AES myself.
n797mx
Posts: 478

Post by n797mx » Thu Jul 08, 2010 7:09 pm

george[flytampa] wrote:You'll have to ask aerosoft, I don't even have a copy of AES myself.
The irony... :P
MidgeyMidget2
Posts: 1235

Post by MidgeyMidget2 » Thu Jul 08, 2010 10:47 pm

n797mx wrote:
george[flytampa] wrote:You'll have to ask aerosoft, I don't even have a copy of AES myself.
The irony... :P
How so? He has nothing to do with AES except giving Oliver files. From there, it is all in Aerosoft's hands.

By the way, I'm assuming you don't, but George, do you make any profit on the sales of AES? I wouldn't imagine you do as that would require them to know which airports people are activating after purchasing credits. Without that information, I'd assume a tiny portion of each sale would have to be allocated to each developer involved and soon Aerosoft wouldn't have any profit.
george[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 3426

Post by george[flytampa] » Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:19 pm

We don't get anything from AES other than shutting up the guys that want AES :)
MidgeyMidget2
Posts: 1235

Post by MidgeyMidget2 » Fri Jul 09, 2010 12:00 am

george[flytampa] wrote:We don't get anything from AES other than shutting up the guys that want AES :)
HAHAHA! Nice one. :wink:
Post Reply