Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

CUREX89
Posts: 15

Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Thu Feb 26, 2015 5:30 pm

fsdreamteam takes a lot of my memory and fsx loading time i know you guys do airports as well probably a lot better than fsdreamteam 3D Taxiways 3D Hangars 3D Buildings andd 3D Sceneries i rather use this flytampa than fsdreamteams scenery saves alot of space, if you guys dont do FlyTampa-O'Hare you would really disappoint me as a customer

Robert
Last edited by CUREX89 on Thu Feb 26, 2015 6:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Thu Feb 26, 2015 5:35 pm

i know you guys did FlyTampa-Midway but a lot of people been asking for FlyTampa-O'Hare i know its alot of work i mean you already did FlyTampa-Pearson and undergoing FlyTampa Schiphol so what is wrong with FlyTampa O'Hare
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Thu Feb 26, 2015 5:51 pm

I Made this Picture
Attachments
FLY TAMPA-O'HARE.jpg
FLY TAMPA-O'HARE.jpg (67.71 KiB) Viewed 5137 times
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Thu Feb 26, 2015 6:38 pm

but there are changes for this airport
o'hare has 7 open runways
14L/32R
22L/4R
22R/4L
9L/27R Opened 2006
9R/27L
10L/28R
10C/28C Opened 2013
10R/28L Underconstruction
1 closed Runway
14R/32L
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Thu Feb 26, 2015 10:53 pm

Just give it a thought because O'Hare is my hometown airport i know it takes several months to a year to make Toronto airport i mean you did design the scenery for Toronto-Pearson, undergoing Amsterdam Schiphol, and the 3rd or 4th project please please consider Chicago O'Hare International Airport I promise I could help you with around the airport buildings and inside the airport taxiways roads and locations of where the terminals, hotels ,control towers because now o'hare has 4 control towers, and hangars and maintenance area, also surrounding buildings.
simsuper80
Posts: 42

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by simsuper80 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 8:03 am

fsdreamteam has plans for a "KORD V2"
Benncpp15
Posts: 166

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by Benncpp15 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 8:33 am

FS dream team suck. Thats his point.

I'd like a decent KORD too.
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 8:58 am

I know that FSDreamTeam did O'Hare Int'l but the Couatl products screw up my FSX sceneries and memory if the FlyTampa does the new FlyO'Hare sceneries I then don't have to put up with Virtalai and Couatl popups and crashes to my Flight Simulator
Benncpp15
Posts: 166

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by Benncpp15 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 9:03 am

You are just a software pirate aren't you Curex?
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 9:56 am

No i am not i fully pay for my sceneries
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 4:52 pm

Benncpp15 wrote:No i am not i fully pay for my sceneries
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 4:54 pm

Benncpp15 wrote:You are just a software pirate aren't you Curex?
No i am not i never touched pirate websites i pay for all my sceneries Benncpp15
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 4:58 pm

sorry for the extra statements i am new to this FlyTampa Forums
CUREX89
Posts: 15

Re: Can you guys do FlyTampa-O'Hare

Post by CUREX89 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 4:58 pm

But seriously about FlyTampa-O'Hare is not a bad idea
Post Reply