Board index » FlyTampa » FlyTampa-Tampa-Rebooted

Post
 drego22 (Tue Aug 01, 2017 6:48 am)

Posts: 2
Hello, I was looking through the post here in the forum to find a solution for not having any gate to appear in my Tampa airport add on and I checked the settings that were noted in one of the post, and the setting were almost maxed out, and I still have no gates in this scenery. I also tried reinstalling the scenery and the problem still remains. Please help me resolve this issue! Thank you in advanced! Cheers!

Andre Chambers
Post
 martin[flytampa] (Thu Aug 03, 2017 6:15 pm)

Site Admin | Posts: 5069 | Location: Tampa/FL
Check that you don't have any other Afcad files for KTPA on your system.
Post
 skyymann (Mon Dec 25, 2017 2:31 am)

Posts: 10
Hi Martin,

I'm having the same issue on a clean P3DV4 install. Everything looks great, but no gates.

Scott
Post
 skyymann (Thu Dec 28, 2017 1:43 am)

Posts: 10
Martin,

I did check, the only afcad for Tampa is yours.

Scott
Post
 martin[flytampa] (Thu Jan 04, 2018 12:29 am)

Site Admin | Posts: 5069 | Location: Tampa/FL
Check the setting again, the gates/jetways are tied to the Settings/World/Scenery Objects/Scenery Complexity Slider. That and another Afcad are the only 2 reasons I know of that can cause jetways to not show.