Updated AFCAD - Gate radius & 33L Localizer alignment

Locked
george[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 3472

Updated AFCAD - Gate radius & 33L Localizer alignment

Post by george[flytampa] » Thu Nov 26, 2009 10:40 pm

Please ensure you install the correct AFCAD for your sim. FS9 or FSX.

AF2_KBOS.BGL (For FS9) fixes gate radius issues & mis-aligned 33L Localizer.

AFX_KBOS.BGL (For FSX) fixes just the mis-aligned 33L Localizer.

Unzip & copy only ONE of them to YourFlightsim/addonscenery/flyboston/scenery
Attachments
FlyBoston_AFCADs.zip
(48 KiB) Downloaded 2194 times
Last edited by george[flytampa] on Sat Nov 28, 2009 8:15 pm, edited 6 times in total.
MATTMARTIN
Posts: 6

Post by MATTMARTIN » Fri Nov 27, 2009 9:15 am

Works like a charm now George. Thanks
Matt
JamesChams
Posts: 71

Post by JamesChams » Sat Dec 19, 2009 4:47 pm

Thanks Mr. george[flytampa],

I assume this is NOT included in the CD I just purchased, so I'll have to install it manually, but that should not be too difficult.
Thanks again for the fix.
george[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 3472

Post by george[flytampa] » Sat Dec 19, 2009 5:26 pm

It should be included. I think you said you had the 3.1 installer.
creppel
Posts: 23

Post by creppel » Mon Jun 14, 2010 7:10 am

I have V3.1 and ILS33L is working fine.
But I have a misaligned loc ILS15R. :?
Image[/url]
george[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 3472

Post by george[flytampa] » Mon Jun 14, 2010 7:15 pm

But I have a misaligned loc ILS15R. ???

See here:
http://forums.flightsim.com/vbfs/showth ... p?t=189060
creppel
Posts: 23

Post by creppel » Tue Jun 15, 2010 6:32 am

Expecting something like that, but couldn´t find a note in the charts. :?
sanimirza
Posts: 1

Re: Updated AFCAD - Gate radius & 33L Localizer alignment

Post by sanimirza » Tue Dec 23, 2014 12:27 am

I purchased the scenery twoo weeks ago, and would like to know if I need to install the 3.1 Update or just the 3.2.

Thanks
Locked