Problem with Afcad

Locked
DC-10-30Fman
Posts: 3

Problem with Afcad

Post by DC-10-30Fman » Fri Apr 16, 2004 2:39 am

I have just installed your wonderful scenery however after installing your newest AFCAD I find that I only have like 10 airplanes at the airport at a time and as I have Ultimate Traffic I should see many planes like at other hubs like ATL and LAX and other airports were I have many aircraft takingoff and landing and at the gate
Thanks
martin[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 5190

Post by martin[flytampa] » Fri Apr 16, 2004 9:20 am

When you go to the "Create a Flight" screen and select KMIA, on the Runway/Starting Position dropdown... how many gates are there? Does that list seem complete?
Guest

Yes

Post by Guest » Fri Apr 16, 2004 9:32 pm

Yes the are many gates including Cargo and mainliners
DC-10-30Fman
Posts: 3

Post by DC-10-30Fman » Fri Apr 16, 2004 10:43 pm

Sorry for got to log on :wink:
martin[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 5190

Post by martin[flytampa] » Sat Apr 17, 2004 9:32 am

hmmm, if you have much more than 10 parking positions to choose from, I don't know why there isn't more AI. Are you sure traffic is set to 100% and you have enough flightplans from and to Miami?
DC-10-30Fman
Posts: 3

Post by DC-10-30Fman » Sat Apr 17, 2004 1:04 pm

I reinstalled Ultimate Traffic so I think I have sovled the problem
Thanks
HarryJohon
Posts: 1

Re: Problem with Afcad

Post by HarryJohon » Mon Dec 22, 2014 1:04 am

When you go to the "Create the Flight" screen and choose KMIA, on the Runway/Starting Location dropdown... what number of gates exist? Can that listing seem to be comprehensive?

___________________________
www.chessrivals.net
Locked