Scenery in Demo mode

Locked
pride545
Posts: 39

Scenery in Demo mode

Post by pride545 » Mon Jun 28, 2010 5:50 am

I had to reformat my hard drive and after I reinstalled KSAN it shows demo mode on help. i reinstalled, same thing!

Moe Works
MidgeyMidget2
Posts: 1235

Post by MidgeyMidget2 » Mon Jun 28, 2010 7:11 am

I'm going to go out on a limb here, but my best suggestion for you is to purchase the scenery.
pride545
Posts: 39

Post by pride545 » Mon Jun 28, 2010 7:19 am

Well, I'd like to chop ur limb off. I am not a thief and ALL the software I posses is bought and paid for!!

Moe Works :x
MidgeyMidget2
Posts: 1235

Post by MidgeyMidget2 » Mon Jun 28, 2010 10:58 am

pride545 wrote:Well, I'd like to chop ur limb off. I am not a thief and ALL the software I posses is bought and paid for!!

Moe Works :x
Image

Fair enough, but that is a common thing that happens when installing a pirated version of FlyTampa scenery. What OS are you using?
martin[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 5195

Post by martin[flytampa] » Mon Jun 28, 2010 11:30 am

What is the Name of the file you're using to installing KSAN? Is it an EXE file, whats the Name?
pride545
Posts: 39

Post by pride545 » Mon Jun 28, 2010 11:58 am

FlyTampa_SanDiego10 It is an application I downloaded from fly tampa!
I have downloaded it twice. PAID FOR IT ALSO! Order ID 12280002.
Locked